Kylen C. Bares Science and Engineering Memorial Scholarship

students majoring in math, science, or engineering attending Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering or a Shelby County Schools high school

Nalisha Brown – Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering – Virginia State University
Kendus Tisdale Jeffries – Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering – Alabama Agricultural and Mechanical University
Kyla Harris – White Station High School – University of Memphis 

Binswanger Enterprises Scholarship

children of Binswanger employees who have completed at least one year of service with the company

Branden Baker – Mississippi State University
Darbi Lohman – San Jacinto College
Jesse Jolly – University of Texas at Arlington
Timothy Willett – University of Houston

Dr. Janet Scott Birch Scholarship Endowment

seniors at Meharry Medical College

Schuyler Williams – Meharry Medical College

Helen S. Blair Memorial Scholarship

students seeking a degree in the Finnish language, culture, or studies

Emma Mulhern – University of Minnesota Twin Cities

Community Scholarship

students living in the metropolitan Memphis area who are involved in community volunteer activities

Alexandria Cooper – Middle College High School – University of Tennessee, Knoxville
Jazsmin Arnold – Bolton High School – University of Tennessee, Knoxville
Jordan Spencer – Houston High School – Xavier University of Louisiana
Rhonyai Mitchell – Ridgeway High School – University of Tennessee at Chattanooga 

The Original Fayette County Civic and Welfare League Scholarship

African-American students from public schools in Fayette County

Alexis Murrell – Fayette-Ware High School – Tennessee State University
Alyssia Goforth – Fayette-Ware High School – University of Kentucky
Briunna Jackson – Fayette-Ware High School – Middle Tennessee State University
Gabrielle Sales – Fayette-Ware High School – University of Tennessee at Martin

Josh Fielder Memorial Scholarship

adults pursuing higher education later in life

Walter Brown – William R. Moore Technology College

Constance Butler Goforth Scholarship

Tennessee students displaying academic excellence, community service, and financial need

Justin Hill – White Station High School – University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Jabez Sanford Hardin Scholarship

students attending public high schools in Columbia County, Georgia

Carole Gilley – Savannah College of Art & Design
Jessica Dorn – University of North Georgia
James Barton – The Georgia Institute of Technology
Rishab Chawla – The Georgia Institute of Technology
Kyle Johnson – Georgia Southern University
Alejandra Delgado – Georgia Southern University
Mary Hillis – The University of Georgia
Carl “Trey” Miller III – The University of Georgia
Kendall Clay  – The University of Georgia
Ashley Makala – The University of Georgia
Sarah Thompson – The University of Georgia
Colby Canada – The University of Georgia
Sarah Griffin – The University of Georgia
Jaeda Williams – Georgia State University
Brandi Hall – Mercer University
Brandi Graham – Mercer University
Lillie Streets – Georgia College
Nwamaka Ijeh – Emory University 

Ruby Holmes Hefley Scholarship

Memphis metro-area students with a parent or legal guardian with disabilities

Najah Sims – Overton High School – Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts 
Mykeldren Davis – Alcorn State University

Indian Community of Memphis Scholarship

students from Booker T. Washington, Central, East, Frayser, Kirby, Overton, or Whitehaven High Schools

Reginae Butler – Central High School – Clark Atlanta University

Allen Jones/Marjorie Barringer/Bar-Kays Scholarship

Shelby County Schools high school students who will attend LeMoyne-Owen College

Destiny Whitmore – Bartlett High School – LeMoyne-Owen College
Kenicia Cathey – Whitehaven High – LeMoyne-Owen College

Kicklighter Family Scholarship

Raleigh-Egypt High School students attending a public college, university, or vocational school

Jada Watson – Raleigh Egypt – University of Memphis
Tierney Patton – Raleigh Egypt – University of Tennessee at Chattanooga 

Stephen Lowe Memorial Scholarship

students from Bolton High School or Faith Baptist Church

Anna Brawner – Bolton High School – University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Edna Fant McConnell Scholarship

single mothers as they pursue careers in their chosen professions

Tamika Hamer – Christian Brothers University 

Ruffner P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Central High School athletes

Kelsey Braswell – Central High School – University of Memphis
Aaron Middleton – Central High School – Rhodes College
Eric Leonard – Central High School – Middle Tennessee State University
Tatiyanna Phillips – Central High School – University of Tennessee at Chattanooga

Don Poier Memorial Scholarship

Shelby County students who demonstrate strong character and are actively involved in school and community

Caleb Suggs – Germantown High School – University of Memphis

Mykea Andrea Rainey Memorial Scholarship

Shelby County Schools students who dream of completing a postsecondary education

Reginae Butler – Central High School – Clark Atlanta University
Camryn Corbin – White Station High School – Rhodes College

Loren Roberts/Mid-South Junior Golf Scholarship

graduating high school seniors participating in the Mid-South Junior Golf program

Malik Luckett – University of Tennessee, Knoxville
Mirrissa Anderson – Christian Brothers University
Morgan Jeffries – University of Tennessee, Knoxville
Jameion Blakely – University of Tennessee, Knoxville
Chase Jamerson – Carson Newman University
Myles Rivers – Tennessee State University
Grant Hill – Rhodes College

Maxine A. Smith Scholarship

students who have participated in the NAACP's ACT-SO (Afro-Academic, Cultural, Technological and Scientific Olympics) program

Joshua Harris – Overton High School – Memphis College of Art
Le’Ke’la Jones – Hillcrest High School – Christian Brothers University
Michael Thomas – Melrose High – Webster University

James L. and Dorothy C. West Scholarship

students with financial need who attend Scott High School in Huntsville, Tennessee

Kloee King – University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Joseph W. Westbrook Melrose Scholarship

students from Melrose High School

KeAndrae Smith – Melrose High School – University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Laura Kaye Memorial Scholarship

students employed by Kaye’s, and children or grandchildren of persons employed by Kaye’s

Mia Mays – Northwest Mississippi Community College
Parker Kaye – Memphis University School – University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Claude P. Thompson Scholarship

students residing in a non-traditional home or single parents

Cara Dennis – Immaculate Conception High School – Union University

Annie Ervin Willis Scholarship

African-American students committed to community service

KeAndrae Smith – Melrose High School – University of Tennessee, Knoxville