Fund Donors Fund Donors

Mid-South COVID-19 Regional Response Fund

We are grateful to Mid-South COVID-19 Regional Response Fund donors who make grants to those affected by the coronavirus crisis possible. 

To date, the Fund has deployed $4,880,291 to help our neighbors in need. This effort includes multiple phases of funding to address both the acute need now and the longer-term impacts of the pandemic and recovery.

See donors through September 24 below or click here to learn more about the Mid-South COVID-19 Regional Response Fund.

Foundation Support

Anonymous
Assisi Foundation of Memphis, Inc.
Benevity Community Impact Fund of the American Online Giving Foundation
Mary Reynolds Babcock Foundation
Blue Meridian Partners
Thomas W. Briggs Foundation, Inc.
The Canale Foundation, Inc. 
Annie E. Casey Foundation
Clarence Day Foundation 
The Members of GiVE 365
Goodlett Foundation
The Hearst Foundations
Hyde Family Foundation
The Kresge Foundation
The Turley Foundation, Inc. 
The Urban Child Institute
Kemmons Wilson Family Foundation
VML Foundation
Wiseheart Foundation

Corporate Support

BlueCross BlueShield of Tennessee Health Foundation
Blues City Brewery
Cargill Incorporated
Community Capital
Forbis Insurance
Grace-St. Luke's Episcopal Church
HBG Design Fund
Leadership Memphis Executive Program (see below for list of Leadership Memphis donors)
LEO Events Charitable Fund
Me & Mrs. Jones
Medtronic Foundation
Memphis Area CRA Association
Memphis Bridge Lighting, Inc.
Memphis Grizzlies Community Assistance Fund
Memphis Light, Gas & Water Division
Nike, Inc. and Affiliates
PepsiCo Foundation
Pfizer Foundation Matching Gifts Program
Regions Foundation
Rotary Club of Memphis East Foundation
Second Presbyterian Church
The Employees of ServiceMaster and Terminix
Shelby County Commission
Tennessee Valley Authority
Triumph Bank
UBS Financial Services, Inc.
ZuZus Petals 

In-Kind Support

Jewish Community Partners
Women's Foundation for Greater Memphis

Individual Support

Anonymous (5)
Ben C. Adams 
Linda Adams - in memory of Edna and Maurice P. Ford, Jr. 
James Adelman 
Michele and Steve Adelman
Alexia Adeshakin 
Samantha Albert
Leslie Aldridge
Julia Alspaugh and Peter Kauffmann 
Denver and Margeaux Amerine
Ameriprise Financial - in honor of Dr. Jan Young
Alicia Anderson
Bill and Susan Andrews
Rocky Anthony
Ward Archer Jr. Fund 
Shannon and Adam Arthur 
Aum Swasti Astu Fund 
Penny Aviotti
Ashli Avis 
Bailey/Carr Endowment Fund 
Renee and Justin Bailey
Rena Baker
Jennifer Balink
Carol and Bert Barnett Fund
Claire Barnett
Barrett Family Fund 
Sally Barron
Kristi Bauer
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen J. Bearman 
Becky Beaton - in honor of COVID-19 Help
Charles Belenky - in memory of Miriam Belenky
Jonathan Bennett
Berryhill Family Charitable Fund 
Carol A. Johnson Bishop 
Mary & Allen Blair Fund 
Mr. and Mrs. Jack R. Blair 
Jesse Boswell
Martha and Jim Boyd
The Bownes Family
Josh Breeden
Cindy and Kevin Brewer Fund 
Rosalyn Brown
Walter R. Brown and Richard K. Tanner Fund
Michael and Emily Browne Fund 
Justine Brunett
Deedee and Larry Bryan Charitable Fund
Katherine Bryan
Lynn Buhler 
Martha Bukauskas
Paulette Bukauskas
Mr. and Mrs. Berkeley Burbank 
Amanda and Daniel Bureau 
Charlene Cain
Susan Callison
Marjorie Campagna
Jonathan Campbell
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher W. Canale 
Larry S. Capstick 
Raquel Carls 
Suzanne Carlson 
April Carter - in honor of Momentum Nonprofit Partners
Scott Carter 
Ashley Cash
Lucy and Michael Castellarin - in honor of Elizabeth Warren
Pam Chase and Frank B. Horrell
Rachel Cheek and Matthew Jakes
Antoinette Cheney 
Susan Chrietzberg 
Michael and Karen Hopper Clark Fund 
Mr. and Mrs. Marshall A. Clark and Family Fund 
Patricia Clayton - in honor of Andy
Wilson Clements 
Steve Cohen Charitable Fund
Samila Colar 
Jimmy Cole
Katherine Gilliland Connell Advised Fund 
Barbara Conway - in memory of Herman Strickland, Jr.
Meredith Coupe
Kathy Moore Cowan
Margaret and Bill Craddock
Gerre Craig 
Crawford-Howard Private Foundation Fund
Patricia Cunningham
Danehy Family Charitable Fund
Katherine Dann - in memory of Dan Spector
Alise Davis 
Ann Davis - in memory of Betty Jones
David Davis
Bob Dawkins 
Meredith Day
Kevin Dean - in honor of Olliette Murry-Drobot
Steven Dean 
Kristen Delaney
Allison Delugach
Robyn Diaz
Mr. and Mrs. Wade Dickert
Jill Diffy
Yifei Ding
Victoria Docauer
Julianna Donahue and Brad Christian 
Gregory Dotson 
Angela Douglas 
Doris J. Douglas
Mary Dowling 
Morgan Dowling 
Tosha Downey - in memory of William Downey
D. Dwight Drinkard, Sr. 
Robert Driver
Suzanne Drumwright
Robert L. Ducklo III Fund
Ann Ellington Duncan
Duration Fine Arts Club -In memory of Mrs. Susan Tucker Kuhn, Mrs. Della Davenport, Mrs. Elmyra "Tommie" Pardue, and Mrs. Jean Robinson
Belynda Dwyer
Sarah Edelstein
Phyllia Eder 
Emily Trenholm and Les Edwards 
Tara and Scott Elliott Charitable Fund
Louise Ellis
Michelle Epps 
Felsenthal Special Fund 
Kathy and Ted Ferguson
Susan C. Ferguson
Ashley Finch 
Zodie Fisher
Gretchen Fitzpatrick Fund
Mac Fleischer
James Fleming 
Fockler Family Fund 
Deb and Bob Foehring 
Bradley and Robert Fogelman Fund 
Hal Fogelman
William M. Fondren, Jr. and Sondra W. Fondren Endowment Fund
William Fones and Beverly Cruthirds
Leah Ford
Robin Lauren and Peter Hale Formanek Advised Fund
Kelly Forstbauer 
Kate and Charles Foster 
Rebecca Fowler 
Fraser Family Fund 
Freeman Fund 
Terri Lee Freeman
Jeff Frisby
Maria Fuhrmann 
Yu Fukuda and Patrick Siglin - in honor of Susan Bransford
Serrie Fung and Gerardo Cantu 
Gadomski Family Foundation Fund 
Lahiru Gamage 
Larry Garber
Margaret and Hall Gardner
Thomas Garrison 
Susan George 
Annese Geraci
Lela Gerald
Andrew Gibbs 
Kathy and J.W. Gibson Charitable Fund
Thomas L. and Melissa C. Grimes Donor Advised Fund
John M. Gillespie 
Gilliland Family Fund, Inc. 
Audrey Taylor Gonzalez Fund 
Patsy Goodin 
Victoria Gore 
Martha S. and Jerrold J. Graber Fund 
Phil Gray 
Amy Greenberg
Wyeth Greene
Greenview Fund
Leslea and Mark Grochau 
Guarino Family Fund 
Felicia Gunter
Lauren Hales
Aimee Hall - in honor of Rick Shadyac
Ali Hamilton 
Benjamin Hamilton 
Josh Hammond
Scott Hammond
Erica Hange
Alise Hanissian
Ashley and Dan Harper 
Karen Harper 
Shauntell Harper 
Sue Harpole - in honor of Rick Shadyac
Jerrie Harris
Lisa and Dave Harris Charitable Fund
Diane Harvey 
Debra Hayes 
Healy Charitable Fund 
Heflin Family Fund 
Margie L. and Roy W. Hendrix Family Fund 
Sally L. and Wil J. Hergenrader Fund
Eliza Jenny Herman - B'nai Tzedek Fund
Zachary Herman - B'nai Tzedek Fund 
Shannon Hernandez 
The Herstein Fund
Pat Hickman 
Anny Hodus - B'nai Tzedek Fund
Donna and Craig Hofer 
Judith S. Holland 
Darin Hollingsworth - in honor of Momentum Nonprofit Partners
Sara Holmes
Kelly and Alex Holtel 
Marcia Honig and Tony Reiner 
Dorsey Hopson
Duncan Howell 
Heather Hunt
Eva and Bobby Hussey Jr. Fund
Julia and Edwin Hussey Fund 
Andrew Inglis Fund 
Irwin Family Giving Fund 
Ali Ishaq - in honor of Amal Gul Ishaq
Susan Ishikawa 
Greg and Romona Jackson
Mr. and Mrs. Leo R. Jalenak, Jr. 
Natalie and James B. Jalenak Charitable Fund
Addie James
Alan and Carolyn Jaslow
Michael and Leah Jaynes
Jeanne and Frank Jemison Fund 
Sarah Boyce Jemison 
Lauren Jenkins
Osheana Jenkins
Whitney Jo - in honor of the Community Foundation of Greater Memphis
Adam Johnson
Martha Johnson
Mr. and Mrs. Frank A. Jones Special Fund
Christine Jones 
Kimberley Jones 
Melissa Jones 
Monica Jones 
Palmer and John Jones
Krissy Knies and Thomas Jones  
Mrs. William Carrington Jones 
Julia Judaken - B'nai Tzedek Fund
Brooke Justice
Dr. Edward S. and Linda S. Kaplan Special Fund
Pesi Katz - B'nai Tzedek Fund
Elaine and Robert Kaufman Charitable Fund
Rachael Keating
Laura Kedebe
Anne and Mike Keeney 
Angela Keesee 
Lurene and Chris Kelley 
Riyad Khader 
Cynthia and Paul Klein 
Craig and Jennifer Knox Fund 
Roger and Ann Knox Fund
Merit Koch 
Korones Family Fund
Susan and Alan Kosten
Kathy Kyzer 
Kathy Ladner 
Frank and Michelle Lady - in honor of Christ Community Health Services
Pierre Landaiche 
Rosa Landaverde
Dabney Langellier
Mr. and Mrs. James C. Lanier
George and Barbara Lapides Fund 
Katherine Laughlin 
Elizabeth Lawson Fund
William H. Lawson, Jr. Fund 
Debbie and Ron Lazarov Philanthropic Fund
Liza Leatherman 
Jerry Lee
Sharon and David Lee - in memory of Tim Russell
Bailey Leopard
Frances Leslie
Susan and Mitchell Levine 
Amara Levine-Reich
Elizabeth Lindquester Family Fund
Janet Lo and Lucas Elijovich 
Susan Locke Weigel
The Lovie Fund 
Margaret Lubas 
Macon to Memphis Fund
Caroline MacQueen 
Rebecca and Devin Maddox
Yvonne S. Madlock - in memory of Tim Russell and in memory of Kenneth Bradshaw 
Thomas J. Malone, III 
Amirta Manikandan
Charles and May Lynn Mansbach Philanthropic Fund 
Maral Mara  
Vikki Massey
Kevin Mathews -  in celebration of Wallis & Josh
Audra May
Audrey Jane May
Jeffrey Mayhew
Debra McCanless 
Mack E. McCaul
Peggy and Don McClure Jr. Charitable Fund
Victoria McCullough
Julia and Doug McDonald Fund
Melanie McDonald
Robert G. and Paula P. McEniry Fund
Jennifer McGrath
Amanda and Wil McGriff
Harrison McIver
Chris McLemore
Corinne McLaughlin
Logan and Simone Meeks
Roger and Ann Meier
Melinda Merkle - in honor of Sarah Tinkler
Alex Middleton and Ryan Carroll 
Abby Miller
Duncan L. and Julie K. Miller Fund
E. S. Miller Fund 
Elmer Sidney Miller Fund 
Mary Jo Miller 
Richard and Elizabeth Miller
Erskin Mitchell Jr. 
Keesa Rayford Mitchell 
Sharolyn Mitchell
Thomas Momberg
Megan Monteen 
Blanche and John Montesi Jr. Fund
Karen K. Mora
Sutton Mora Hayes and Kerry Hayes 
Tangela Morgan 
Laura and John Morris
Stephen Morris
Linda Morris Casello - in memory of Jack H. Morris
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Morris 
Morrow Family Charitable Fund 
Susan Morrow 
Suzie and Michael Moskal 
Kathryn Mosteller 
Nayla and George Nassar, Jr. Charitable Fund
Larry Neal
Mary Nelson 
NeNe and Hooray Fund 
Neta Fund 
Jackie Nichols
Cynthia Obmoin 
Mr. and Mrs. John P. O'Connor, Jr. 
Mr. and Mrs. Michael T. Odom 
Monica O'Hanlon
Wendy R. Oliver 
Ruthie O'Ryan 
Hannah Pallotta 
Carey Paret 
Diane Parker
Peter Parker 
Meg Patton
Valerie Colvin Peavy Fund
Hallie L. Peyton Fund 
Clifton and Debbie Phillips Fund 
Playhouse Intern Program Fund 
David Plunkett 
Amy and Josh Poag
Paula Polite - in honor of Dr. Sandra Reed
Lauri Prather - in honor of Richard C. Shadyac, Jr.
James H. Prentiss Jr. Fund 
Quinn Family Fund 
Bathsheba Randle - in memory of  Mr. & Mrs. Willie Barham
Bharathi and Narayan Rangaswami 
Prahlad Rao 
Pearlie Ratliff
Syed Raza
Richard Redfearn - in honor of front line medical workers
Fred Reginelli - in memory of Fred Reginelli
Marian and Robert Reimann 
Beverly Richardson
Kathy Richardson - in honor of Laura Whitsitt
Linda and Edward Richmond
Carl and Trish Ring Charitable Giving Fund 
Robb Family Fund 
Jennie N. Robbins
Kelly Roberts
Jacqueline Romo
Gabrielle Rose 
Morgan D. Rose Fund
Rosepoint Foundation Fund
Elizabeth B. Rouse 
Lauren and Jeff Rower 
Beth Rowlett 
Emily Rowlett 
Madeline Rudesill 
Robyn Ryan 
Sachs/Vidulich Fund 
Kenneth M. and Beverly T. Sakauye
Shahin Samiei 
Tracey and Peter Sanders
Susan Sanford
Chantal Scalzo
Steve and Debby Schadt Fund
Gail Schledwitz
Kelli Schnadelbach 
Jenae Scott-Robinson 
Larry Scroggs - In memory of Jim Doran
Robert Seay 
Ryan Sellers
Katie Sentilles
Brett Sheppard
Elizabeth S. Sheppard Fund
Matthew Shifflett
Decca Shirreh
Courtney Shove 
Steve Shular 
Shamus Smisor 
Amanda Smith
Ashley Smith 
Doug and Rachel Smith Charitable Trust Fund 
Mr. and Mrs. Graham R. Smith
Hayes Smith
Irene and Fred Smith 
Jeanne P. Smith Fund 
Sarah Smith
Eileen Smouha 
Cathleen Snow 
Soji Fund 
Taylor Somerville 
Maureen Sorrells 
Dorian L. Spears - in memory of Damien L. Spears
Marianne Spengler 
Spiro Family Fund 
Sharon Stanley 
Ms. Katherine Fockler Steele
Tina Steelman Duckels and Chris Duckels
Steve Steffens - in honor of healthcare workers
Susan Steffens 
Claire Steinreide 
Thomas and Harriet Stern Advised Fund
Anne H. Stokes Advised Fund 
John W. Stokes, Jr. Advised Fund 
Terry Stonebrook
Tina and Pete Sullivan 
Janice Taff
Candace Tate
Lauren and Justin Taylor 
Meredith Taylor - in memory of Cynthia Coupe
Priscilla M. and Paulo L. Teixeira Foundation Fund
Asan G. Tejwani - in honor of healthcare professionals
Robyn Thatcher 
Gloria Thomas
Nicole A. Thomas - in honor of Momentum Nonprofit Partners
Pauletta Thomas 
John and Sally Thomason Advised Fund
Karen & Eb Thomas Fund 
Melissa Tichenor - in honor of Mary (Mamel) McCain, MPA, RHIA
Sarah Tinkler 
Tower Family Fund 
Liane Townsend - in honor of Bettye Townsend
Nicole Treadwell
Will Tsap 
Mr. and Mrs. Michael D. Uiberall 
Elizabeth & Samantha Ulm
Micah Unowsky - B'nai Tzedek Fund
Tamara Vance 
Randy and Beverly Wade Fund
Regina Walker 
Sonia Walker - in honor of Kendall Walker
Shanna Wall 
Alfred Wallace 
Mark Wang
Laurie Ward 
Lynn Ward - in memory of Paul Johnston Morrow, Jr.
Elizabeth and Scott Warren 
William Watson
Audra and Ryan Watt - in memory of Jeni Stephens 
Aaron Weist
Bob and Joy Wernet Fund
West Family Fund 
Susan West
John Westmoreland
Alison and Jimmy Wetter Advised Fund 
Molly and Jason Wexler 
Stephanie Wexler - in honor of Tommy Pacello
Kirk and Ruby Whalum 
James Whitaker 
Juanita White - in honor of Momentum Nonprofit Partners
Cherry Whitehead-Thompson 
Ellen Whitnack
Laura Whitsitt 
Kris and Melanie Whitson Charitable Fund
Elena Williams
Linda L. Williams
Randy E. Williams Family Fund 
Kay Schaffer Wills
Robert Q. & Catherine M. Wilson
Sarahbeth Winn 
Jim and Libby Witherington Fund
Marcia Woodard 
Emily R. Woodside and William D. Falvey, M.D. Fund
Kent and Susan Wunderlich Fund 
Yiyang Fund
J.T. & Deidre Young
Pallas Pidgeon Zanone 

Leadership Memphis Executive Program Support

Leadership Memphis Logo

Janice Avery-Walthall
Vinay Bhal
Jared Bulluck
Mark Creech
Hayley Daniel
Patrick W. Elam
Brandon Riley Gentry
Angela Green
Chas Harris
Mark Hart
Carol A Jackson
Angela Johnson
Hardin Kimmel
Nicole Charisse Lacey
Alex Middleton
Steve Peay
Jennie Robbins
Chandell Ryan
Alissa Campbell Shaw
John Sorce
Traci Blair Strickland
Lauralan Terrill Grisoni
Karen Treas
Sherry Lynn Turner
James Neal West
Jeree Wheat
David & Penney Williams