Donors | The Community Foundation of Greater Memphis

FOREVER Funds Donors FOREVER Funds Donors

Founding Community Partners

Founding Community Partners are historic donors to the Community Partnership Fund, the forerunner to the FOREVER Funds

  • Anonymous Fund #1315
  • Mr. and Mrs. Sudhir K. Agrawal
  • Sudhir K. and Archana Agrawal Fund
  • Walter P. Armstrong Jr. Fund
  • Rob and Vicki Baird Fund
  • Carol and Bert Barnett Fund
  • Carol and Bert Barnett Endowment Fund
  • Jack R. and Kathleen D. Blair Fund
  • Wight and Thomas Boggs Community Fund
  • Myriam Robinson Bowen Fund
  • Breazeale Family Fund
  • J. Richard and Carole M. Briscoe Fund
  • Mary and Maury Bronstein Advised Fund
  • Michael and Emily Browne Fund
  • Dee Dee and Larry Bryan Charitable Fund
  • Kenneth L. Burnett Scholarship Fund
  • "Mr. G. Rice Byars, Jr."
  • Campbell Family Fund
  • Ms. Gale Jones Carson
  • George and Bena Cates Special Fund
  • CFGM Honorary Trustees Endowment Fund
  • Mr. and Mrs. Marshall A. Clark and Family Fund
  • John and Louise Collier Fund
  • Community Foundation of Greater Memphis Employees Endowment Fund
  • Community Foundation of Greater Memphis Unrestricted Endowment Fund
  • Katherine Gilliland Connell Advised Fund
  • Meg and Scott Crosby Charitable Giving Fund
  • DelBrocco Family Fund
  • "Delta Asset Management, LLC"
  • Doug and Kristen Duncan Fund
  • "Ms. V. Lynn Evans, CPA"
  • John and Barbara Fockler Endowed Legacy Fund
  • Fockler Family Fund
  • United Way of the Mid-South for Robert M. Fockler
  • Foster Family Fund
  • Fraser Family Fund
  • "James L. Fri, Jr. and Ellida Sadler Fri Community Partnership Fund Endowment"
  • Ms. Katina H. Gaines
  • Charles and Meg Gerber Fund
  • Daniel L. and Dorothy K. Gerwin Fund
  • "Gilliland Family Fund, Inc."
  • Kathy and J.W. Gibson Charitable Fund
  • "E.J. Goldsmith, Jr. Fund"
  • Golightly Foundation Fund
  • Molly and Robert Gooch Fund
  • Benjamin Goodman Fund
  • Martha S. and Jerrold J. Graber Fund
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jerrold J. Graber
  • Enid B. and George M. Griesbeck Fund
  • Vicki Grimes Memorial Fund
  • David Grossman Fund
  • Merle J. and Leola N. Hansen Endowment Fund
  • Lee Hardin Memorial Fund
  • Harriman Family Fund
  • O.B. Harrington Charitable Fund
  • Dr. Alisa Haushalter and Mr. David Mills
  • Healy Charitable Fund
  • Ms. Linda Hendershot
  • "HighTower Holding, LLC"
  • Carol B. Hinchin Fund
  • J.R. Hyde III Family Foundation
  • Robert and Patrice James Advised Fund
  • Linda S. Kaplan Honorary Trustee Fund
  • Greenview Fund
  • George and Barbara Lapides Fund
  • Mrs. Barbara A. Lapides
  • Georgia and James W. Lawson Endowment Fund
  • Scott P. Ledbetter Advised Fund
  • Mr. and Mrs. David J. Lee
  • Mr. Steven H. Leib
  • Hoke and Mary Leigh Charitable Trust
  • Dr. and Mrs. E. Charles Leonard
  • Mary and Bob Loeb Fund
  • Ms. Yvonne S. Madlock
  • Mr. and Mrs. Myron M. Mall
  • Sylvia Goldsmith Marks Charitable Lead Annuity Trust Fund
  • Sylvia Goldsmith Marks Fund
  • Memphis-Plough Unrestricted Endowment Fund
  • "O.H. Miller, Jr. Advised Fund"
  • Duncan L. and Julie K. Miller Fund
  • Lila Manning Miller Memorial Fund
  • Ms. B. Sutton Mora
  • Jacqueline L. Nesbit Charitable Fund
  • Ms. Jacqueline L. Nesbit
  • Margaret and Lytle Nichol Fund
  • Max B. Ostner Sr. Endowment Fund
  • Pam and Ben Peternell Fund
  • Clifton and Debbie Phillips Fund
  • Moses and Julia Plough Endowment Fund
  • NeNe and Hooray Fund
  • Prentiss Foundation Fund
  • Wayne and Betty Pyeatt Endowment Fund
  • Phyllis Pyeatt Charitable Fund
  • Mr. Wayne W. Pyeatt
  • Mr. and Mrs. W.L. Quinlen Advised Fund
  • Quinn Family Fund
  • William and Evelyn Reed Special Fund
  • Andrea L. Reynolds Fund
  • Linda and Herbert Rhea Donor Advised Fund
  • Mrs. Angela D. Richards and Mr. Andre J. Ross
  • Ring Container Technologies Charitable Fund
  • Anna and Gwin Robbins Fund
  • Dr. and Mrs. Kenneth S. Robinson
  • Jocelyn P. and William B. Rudner Advised Fund
  • Sachs/Vidulich Fund
  • Soji Fund
  • John P. and Estelle K. Sheahan Fund
  • Mrs. John P. Sheahan
  • Gid Smith Endowment Fund
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Smithwick III
  • Mrs. Anne Stokes
  • Priscilla M. & Paulo L. Teixeira Foundation Fund
  • Dr. Linda L. Tharp
  • N. Gordon and Jan P. Thompson Fund
  • Mr. and Mrs. N. Gordon Thompson
  • Turley Endowment Fund
  • Turner Family Endowment Fund
  • Michael D. and Andrea L. Uiberall Fund
  • Clinton Vaughn Jr. and Lashell McCullough-Vaughn Fund
  • Vining Family Fund
  • Lee and Nancy Wakeman Fund
  • Lee and Nancy Wakeman Community Partnership Fund Endowment
  • Ms. Regina D. Walker
  • Mr. and Mrs. Scott Warren
  • Ms. Melissa Whitby
  • H. Jack and Suzanne Williams Family Fund
  • Ms. Vanessa Williams
  • William C. Wilson Fund
  • Molly and Hunter Witherington Fund
  • Jim and Libby Witherington Fund
  • United Way of the Mid-South for James A. Wright
  • Mary H. and Charles L. Wurtzburger Endowment Fund

Additional FY 21 Donors

  • Anonymous
  • AmazonSmile Foundation
  • Laurie Babb
  • Sara Babb
  • Benevity Community Impact Fund of the American Online Giving Foundation
  • Ms. Amy Beth Dudley
  • Stephen and Stacy Franklin
  • Bob Friedstand
  • Taylor Hixson
  • Steve Masler
  • Anna McCabe Schuler
  • Mr. and Mrs. Damian J. McKelton
  • Ms. Dorothy J. McRae
  • Mr. and Mrs. Andre C. Wharton
  • Betsy Warren Wilson, Attorney at Law
  • Ms. Tracy Wiswall